According to Kim

Rebecca Lynn Richards ~ Missing Since 12/04/10 ~ Kerrville, TX

with one comment

Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

 
Rebecca Lynn Richards

Date Picture Updated: 2/2/2011

 

Rebecca Lynn Richards

AKA: Becky

Case Number: M1102002 Case Type: Other
Height: 4′ 11″ Weight: 90 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/10/1981 Age Missing: 29
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Brown
Race: White Sex: Female
Last Seen in: Kerrville, TX Kerr County Last Seen on: 12/4/2010
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Ms. Richards has a tatoo on her hip.

dps

Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243
Advertisements

Written by Kim

February 11, 2011 at 3:02 pm

Posted in Missing people

One Response

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. I’m commenting on my own post …there is very little information on Rebecca. The only other information can be found here: http://www.kens5.com/home/Kerrville-police-need-help-finding-missing-woman-114760794.html

    I don’t know why it took almost 2 months before this hit the news. Sometimes there are good reasons behind the silence but to me, if someone is missing it’s best to have their name and face out there as soon as possible.

    Kim

    February 11, 2011 at 3:05 pm


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: