According to Kim

Archive for the ‘Missing 365’ Category

with 2 comments

mayorga_andrew

Missing Since: January 4, 2007 from San Antonio, Texas

Classification: Endangered Runaway

Date Of Birth: November 27, 1989

Age: 17

Height: 5’8″

Weight: 170 lbs.

Hair Color: Black

Eye Color: Brown

Race: White/Hispanic

Gender: Male

Clothing: Red lounge pants, a dark blue “Old Navy” sweater and gray tennis shoes

AKA: “Baruch”

Case Number: NCMC1061606

Please contact the San Antonio Police Department with any information

1-210-207-7273

OR

National Center for Missing and Exploited Children

1-800-THE-LOST

Written by Kim

January 4, 2014 at 1:55 pm

Kyron Horman ~ Missing Since 06/04/10

leave a comment »

It’s hard to believe that 2 years have passed since 7-year-old Kyron Horman was last seen at a school science fair.

Read more here on the 2 year mark of Kyron’s disappearance.

Written by Kim

June 4, 2012 at 5:19 pm

Lutricia Steele ~ Missing Since 05/01/08

leave a comment »

Lutricia Steele has not been seen since she left her house in Schenectady, NY four years ago.  She left saying that she would be back in 2 hours and hasn’t been heard from since.  Lutricia has two children that were not with her at the time of her disappearance.

Sadly, I haven’t seen any updates in a while nor was there any mention of Lutricia in the news on this 4 year mark.

Missing Since: May 1, 2008 from Schenectady, New York
Classification: Endangered Missing
Date Of Birth:
Age: 27
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Race: White
Gender: Female
Distinguishing Characteristics: Tattoo on left arm of ribbon with Shawn
Tattoo on chest that says KASIN, tattoo on left ankle of a tiger, pierced ears
AKA: Lurtica Zasa, Lutrica Zasa-Steele, may use nicknames Trish or “TT”
NCIC Number:M067342642
Details of Disappearance
Lutrica was last seen May 1 when she left the home she shares with her mother, Ethel Zasa, and her children. “She said she’d be back in two hours to pick up the kids and go to a barbecue,” Zasa said.
“She never came back, and I haven’t heard from her”.
Her hair color is naturally brown but was dyed blonde when she went missing.

Investigating Agency
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Schenectady Police Department
(518) 788-6566

Written by Kim

May 1, 2012 at 8:38 pm

Deborah Hohenshilt Missing Since February 13, 1988

with 4 comments

Deborah Hohenshilt, a 26-year-old saleswoman, left her part-time job at Fisherman’s Wharf Restaurant in Ponce Inlet and returned to her apartment in Daytona Beach, where she later spoke to someone by phone.  That phone call would be the last anybody heard from Hohenshilt.  Her employer reported her missing when she didn’t show up for work.

Investigators found only her cats at her Tanglewood apartment. Police found her car near Ellsworth and Bethune streets, less than a mile from her apartment. Neighbors said it had been there since Sunday, the day after Hohenshilt was last seen. Investigators said an examination of her apartment resulted in clues that indicate she did not leave of her own free will. “It really looks suspicious now,” said Cpl. Mike Kearney, just a week after her disappearance. “You could tell from her apartment that she intended to come back soon.”

Written by Kim

February 13, 2012 at 9:32 pm

Prayer Vigil for Hannah Smith had good turn out

leave a comment »

There was a large turn out for a prayer vigil for Hannah Smith last night.  The Community Gospel Church was filled with family,  friends, classmates and members of the community, all coming together to pray for Hannah’s safe return.  It has been almost 2 weeks since Hannah has been seen or heard from.  There has been no activity on her cell phone to trace where she may be.  Her parents believe that someone is helping Hannah and that she may have met this person on Facebook.

If you have any information on Hannah Smith please contact the East Greenbush Police 518-479-2525.

 

 

 

 

Written by Kim

January 13, 2012 at 8:18 am

Gregory Howell Missing Since January 1, 2005

leave a comment »

Gregory Howell has been missing for 7 years today from Fort Dodge, IA and there are very few details about his disappearance.  Perhaps that’s because of Greg’s history with drugs, both using and selling.  His family believes that he most likely met with foul play, a drug deal gone wrong.  All that is really known is that Greg received a phone call and left to meet the person that called him.  That was the last anyone saw of Greg Howell.

I was only able to find one article on Greg, you can read it here.

At the time Greg went missing he was 44 years old, 5’7″ tall, 170lbs.  He is a white male with brown hair and brown eyes.  If you have any information regarding Greg’s disappearance please contact the Fort Dodge Police Department at 515-573-1426.

Written by Kim

January 1, 2012 at 12:59 pm

Erika Cirioni, Missing 5 years ago tonight

leave a comment »

Erika Cirioni was last seen New Year’s Eve 2006 in Norwich, CT.  Erika, 26 at the time of her disappearance, had 2 small children.  Her family and friends have not heard from Erika since.

 

Written by Kim

December 31, 2011 at 7:13 pm